Engineers Canada logo

Past Recipients - Scholarships

TD Insurance Meloche Monnex Scholarships

Michael Ge P.Eng., PTOE, M.Sc. 2018
Jocelyn Peltier-Huntley P. Eng. 2018
Holly Annand M.Sc., P.Eng. 2018
John Desjarlais P.Eng., MBA, MMP 2017 Bio
Lauren Hutchinson P.Eng. 2017 Bio
Sean Smillie P.Eng. 2017 Bio
Sydney Dias P.Eng. 2016 Bio
Thomas Garus P.Eng. 2016 Bio
Kathryn Korbaylo P.Eng. 2016 Bio
Katherina Tarnai-Lokhorst FEC, P.Eng. 2015 Bio
Robert Sevalrud P.Eng., MBA 2015 Bio
Stephanie Whitney MEB, P.Eng. 2015 Bio
Donald D'Souza P.Eng. 2014 Bio
Scott Dumont P.Eng. 2014 Bio
Dominique Toupin ing. 2014 Bio
Bénédicte Thérien ing. 2013 Bio
Dooseon James Park P.Eng. 2013 Bio
Garrett Schmidt P.Eng. 2013 Bio
Isabelle Bonneau ing., M.Sc.A, MBA 2012 Bio
Elizabeth Isenor BSc, B.Eng., P.Eng. 2012 Bio
Henry Ren P.Eng. 2012 Bio
Michael D. Burgess P.Eng. 2011 Bio
Behn E. Conroy LL.B., CMA, P.Eng. 2011 Bio
Daniel Lee P.Eng. 2011 Bio
Alesya Bajoria P.Eng. 2010 Bio
Allan Alfonso P.Eng. 2010 Bio
Michael V. Callaghan P.Eng. 2010 Bio
Simon John Rose P.Eng. 2009 Bio
Robert C. Brown P.Eng. 2009 Bio
Victoria Young P.Eng. 2009 Bio
Leslie Anne Bateman P.Eng. 2008 Bio
Gwyneth Edwards Eng. 2008 Bio
Lianne M. Lefsrud P.Eng. 2008 Bio
David Sabapathy P.Eng. 2007 Bio
Francis Ries P.Eng. 2007 Bio
Janet Loebach P.Eng. 2007 Bio
Cheryl Corman P.Eng. 2006
Conor Reynolds P.Eng. 2006
Camilo Valderrama ing. 2006
Mathieu Courchesne ing. 2005 Bio
Darren Sokoloski P.Eng. 2005 Bio
Jeffrey Hicks P.Eng. 2004 Bio
Karla Hopp P.Eng. 2004 Bio
Mary L. Beshai P.Eng. 2003
Marco C. Carlone P.Eng. 2003
Nadine Harris P.Eng. 2002
Marcia Friesen 2002
Shari Imada P.Eng. 2001
Jeffrey M. Markle P.Eng. 2001
Mark Grambart P.Eng. 2000
Andrew Milne P.Eng. 2000
Vincent Rogers P.Eng. 1999
Evelyne Coulombe ing. 1999
Teena Fazio P.Eng. 1998
Paul A.S. Ward P.Eng. 1998
Laurier Gauthier ing. 1997
Arthur J. Sit P.Eng. 1997
Stéphane P. Hoffman P.Eng. 1996
Jonathan J. Lee P.Eng. 1996
Rodney H. Klassen P.Eng. 1995
Rodney M. Myshrall P.Eng. 1995
Sean McDonnell P.Eng. 1994
Janice D. MacInnis 1994
Anthony P.F. Ammeter P.Eng. 1993
Kenneth C. Chu P.Eng. 1993
Tack C. Lam P.Eng. 1992
Lauren C. Sasaki P.Eng. 1992
Daryl D. Coutts P.Eng. 1991
Kristina M.V. McConville P.Eng. 1991
Paul S. Bloom P.Eng. 1990
David W. Large P.Eng. 1989

Manulife Scholarships

Melody Johnson M.A.Sc., P.Eng. 2018
Junior Lagrandeur ing., M.Sc.A. 2018
Sabrina Diemert P.Eng. 2018
Eva Stephani Eng. 2017 Bio
Jennifer Hayward MASC., P.Eng. 2017 Bio
Nathalie Chevé ing. 2017 Bio
Martin Clouthier P.Eng. 2016 Bio
Stephanie Gora P.Eng. 2016 Bio
Jian-Feng Shi P.Eng. 2016 Bio
Evelyne Monfet ing. 2015 Bio
Hélène Dutrisac P.Eng. 2015 Bio
Matthew d'Entremont P.Eng. 2015 Bio
Phillip du Plessix P.Eng. 2014 Bio
Amirhoushang (Amir) Jamshidi P.Eng. 2014 Bio
Erin Kahr P.Eng. 2014 Bio
Catherine Tatarniuk P.Eng. 2013 Bio
Mathew T. Langford P.Eng. 2013 Bio
Ron Thiessen P.Eng. 2013 Bio
Erin R. Bobicki P.Eng. 2012 Bio
Serge L. Desjardins P.Eng. 2012 Bio
Mark Pauls P.Eng. 2012 Bio
Émilie Bédard ing. 2011 Bio
Dustin M. Binny P.Eng. 2011 Bio
Larry Lebel ing. 2011 Bio
Julie a. Bailey P.Eng. 2010 Bio
Mark J. Cuglietta P.Eng. 2010 Bio
Giovanni (John) Montesano P.Eng. 2010 Bio
Joel N. Hilderman P.Eng. 2009 Bio
William M. Johnstone P.Eng. 2009 Bio
Fraser C. Kent P.Eng. 2009 Bio
Kathleen S. Krause P.Eng. 2008 Bio
Rocky S. Taylor P.Eng. 2008 Bio
Carolyn Y. Van Toen P.Eng. 2008 Bio
Anton Driesse P.Eng. 2007 Bio
Joy M. Agnew P.Eng. 2007 Bio
Myriam Brochu ing. 2007 Bio
Andrew Wood P.Eng. 2006
Diane Wowk P.Eng. 2006
André Fekecs ing. 2006
Cindy Robichaud P.Eng. 2005 Bio
Janice Paslawski P.Eng. 2005 Bio
Louise Meunier P.Eng. 2005 Bio
Rajiv Iyer P.Eng. 2004 Bio
Kevin Jacobson P.Eng. 2004 Bio
Ernest Naesgaard P.Eng. 2004 Bio
Monica Danon-Schaffer P.Eng. 2003
Lucie Forest ing. 2003
Marnie Ham P.Eng. 2003
Simon Duchesne ing. 2002
Gabriel LaPlante P.Eng. 2002
Denis O'Carroll P.Eng. 2001
Yasemin Bolkan P.Eng. 2001
Nicolas Lauzon Eng. 2001
Aaron Fyke P.Eng. 2000
Thambirajah Ravichandran P.Eng. 2000
Gary Kramer P.Eng. 2000
Carlo Coscia Eng. 1999
Nicholas Pfeiffer P.Eng. 1999
Jianpeng Zhou P.Eng. 1999
Jean-Maurice Gauthier ing. 1998
Kevin J.G. McKague P.Eng. 1998
Kesava C. Rajagopalan P.Eng. 1998
Véronique Falmagne ing. 1997
Isabelle Villemure ing. 1997
Gordon G. Yang P.Eng. 1997
David C. Dechka P.Eng. 1996
Nasir Ghani P.Eng. 1996
Susan J. Guravich P.Eng. 1996
Hail Mallouche ing. 1995
Dany St-Pierre ing. 1995
Ketty T.B. MacQuarrie P.Eng. 1995
Nancy L. Burnham P.Eng. 1994
Terrence M. Rothwell P.Eng. 1994
Shawn Searles P.Eng. 1994
Jacqueline M. Elliot P.Eng. 1993
Victoria M. Lant P.Eng. 1993
Philip L.-K. Loh P.Eng. 1993
Jean-Luc Bérubé P.Eng. 1992
Howard Heys P.Eng. 1992
Kenneth J. Schultz P.Eng. 1992
Jimmy C“té ing. 1991
Craig Monahan P.Eng. 1991
Clement Yang P.Eng. 1991
Kathryn Woodcock P.Eng. 1990
Martin Chamberland ing. 1990
Christian Giguère ing. 1990
Denis F.J. Millette P.Eng. 1989
Janet L. Ronsky P.Eng. 1989
William D. Warnica P.Eng. 1989
Isabelle Deschamps ing. 1988
Claude Desjardins ing. 1988
Faye E. Hicks P.Eng. 1988
Alain Couture ing. 1987
Wayne D. Grover P.Eng. 1987
Jean-François Lafortune P.Eng. 1987
J. David Frost P.Eng. 1986
Claude Laguë ing. 1986
Larry D. McKay P.Eng. 1986
Kevin R. Hall P.Eng. 1985
John Hodgson P.Eng. 1985
John M. Maheu P.Eng. 1985
Jane M. Dobrovolny P.Eng. 1984
Michael S. Halasz P.Eng. 1984
Carlos A. Soto P.Eng. 1984
John Hazlett P.Eng. 1983
Louise Quesnel ing. 1983
Lloyd M. Waugh ing. 1983
Murray R. Gray P.Eng. 1982
Bruce H. Kjartanson P.Eng. 1982
Eric T. Meddings P.Eng. 1982
Brett W. Garret P.Eng. 1981
Alain C. Rouleau ing. 1981
Kenneth P. Walsh P.Eng. 1981
Jacques Bourbonnais ing. 1980
Keith G. Lewis P.Eng. 1980
Carl F. Weaver P.Eng. 1980
Dougal R. McCreath P.Eng. 1979
Philippe Savoie ing. 1979
James D. Duffie P.Eng. 1979
Adrian Crawford P.Eng. 1978
N. Holtz P.Eng. 1978
Robert Horvath P.Eng. 1978
David J. Peden P.Eng. 1978
Robert L. Rothery P.Eng. 1978
G.K. Smith P.Eng. 1978
Armas O. West P.Eng. 1978
John L. Daw P.Eng. 1977
Neil M. Holtz P.Eng. 1977
Raymond G. Mills P.Eng. 1977
Jean-Claude Poncet ing. 1977
Robert G. Quirk P.Eng. 1977
Kong-Nan Yang P.Eng. 1977
Jacques Bourbonnai ing. 1976
Biman Das P.Eng. 1976
J.L. Dawe P.Eng. 1976
John S. Fache P.Eng. 1976
B.A. Hughes P.Eng. 1976
Paul R. Moon P.Eng. 1976
John B. Smedley P.Eng. 1976
Biman Das P.Eng. 1976
Nelson G. Durdle P.Eng. 1975
Michel Gamache ing. 1975
Len Ring P.Eng. 1975
Arthur Hughes P.Eng. 1975
Brian Warnock P.Eng. 1974
Charles D. Nixon P.Eng. 1974
Charles D. Nixon P.Eng. 1974
Dennis E. Pufahl P.Eng. 1974
Derk Van Dassen ing. 1974
Byron A. Walton P.Eng. 1974

TD Insurance Meloche Monnex Léopold Nadeau Scholarship

Anna Michelle Robak P.Eng., CPEng 2012 Bio
Véronique Morin P.Eng. 2011 Bio
Brett Kristina Stevenson P.Eng. 2010 Bio
Jason McCullough P.Eng. 2009 Bio
Trevor Hanson P.Eng. 2008 Bio