Engineers Canada logo

Fellowship Recipients

Engineers Nova Scotia

Brian R. Travis, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
Denise M. Trim, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
Laurie D. Tufts, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
Iain R. Tulloch, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
C. Edwin Tupper, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
J. Philip Vaughan, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
Donald H. Waller, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
K. Christopher Watts, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
Len A. White, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
Brian D. Wolfe, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
E. Bruce Wornell, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow

Ordre des ingénieurs du Québec (OIQ)

Louis Tremblay, FIC, ing. Fellow
Gérard Trépanier, FIC, ing. Fellow
France Vallée, FIC, ing. Fellow
John W. van den Bosch, FIC, ing. Fellow

Engineers Canada

Lynne Tremblay, FIC (hon.) Honorary Fellow
Lynn Villeneuve, FEC (Hon.) Honorary Fellow
Basil Wakelin, FEC, CPEng. Special Recognition Fellow
Nicholas Whalen, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow

Engineers and Geoscientists British Columbia

Roland T. Trenaman, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
Arkady Tsisserev, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
Geoffrey B. Tsuyuki, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
Kevin Patrick Turner, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
Ahmet A. Ulker, FEC, P.Eng., P.Geo. Fellow
Horst Gerd Gustav Friedric Unger, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
Calvin D. VanBuskirk, FEC, P.Eng., P.Geo. Fellow
Douglas F. VanDine, FEC, P.Eng., P.Geo. Fellow
Troy Vassos, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
William Vaughn, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
Carlos E. Ventura, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
Jerrold Vernon, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
Khashayar Vorell, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
John A. Wallace, FEC, P.Eng., Struct.Eng. Fellow
Terrence W. Walton, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
Hansel H.C. Wang, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
Brent C. Ward, FEC (Hon.) Honorary Fellow
Roy Wares, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
Andrew Watson, FEC, P.Eng., Struct.Eng. Fellow
John Watson, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
Michael A. Watson, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
Douglas L. Watts, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
Steven Weatherall, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
Rene Wedding, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
Gerald J. Weiler, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
Ronald Earl Weismiller, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
Arwin Weseen, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
Kenneth Williams, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
Michael L. Williams, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
Frank Willis, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
Michael Wilson, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
Robert Wilson, FEC, P.Eng., P.Geo. Fellow
Arthur H. Winckers, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
Michael P. Wise, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
Margaret Caroline Wojtarowicz, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
Clarence Yue-Ping Wong, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
Sherman Wong, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
Tom Bing Cheung Wong, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
Colin S. Wright, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow

Engineers Yukon

J. Richard Trimble, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow

Association of Professional Engineers and Geoscientists of Alberta (APEGA)

Nick Trovato, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
William Usher, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
Prasad Valupadas, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
John Van der Put, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
Linda Van Gastel, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
Monica Elizabeth Rose Varga, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
JoAnne Volk, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
Christopher Wade, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
Thane Waldie, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
Aldous Walters, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
Dick Walters, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
Robert Montgomerie Watson, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
Ted Webb, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
Norman Webster, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
Charles Weir, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
Steven Westby, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
David T. Westwick, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
Gordon Williams, FEC (Hon.), P.Geol. Honorary Fellow
John Williams, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
Keith Wilson, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
Dustin Wiltermuth, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
Neil Windsor, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
S. Chandana Wirasinghe, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
Ron Wong, FEC, P.Eng., Ph.D. Fellow
John Wood, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow

Professional Engineers Ontario (PEO)

Seimer H.L. Tsang, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
Gabriel Tse, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
Stephen H. Tsui, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
Roger Tudhope, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
Warren Turnbull, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
John E. Turner, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
Heinz W. Vahlenkamp, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
Hein Van Asperen, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
Ronald Van der Steen, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
Derek Van Ee, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
Sydney van Geel, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
Richardus G. Van Heeswijk, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
John Van Oostrom, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
Ajai Varma, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
William H. Veitch, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
Johannes H.R. Vierhus, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
John Vieth, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
Jeff Vissers, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
Milan Vyas, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
William R. Walker, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
Randall Walker, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
Mingchun (David) Wang, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
R. Anthony Warner, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
William J. Warwick, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
Gregory J.M. Washuta, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
Matthew Weaver, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
Gerald S. Webb, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
Alex Webster, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
Philip M. Webster, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
Julie Wedzinga, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
William Weinstein, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
Richard H. Weldon, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
David B. Wells, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
Mary Wells, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
Ken Wentworth, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
Michael C. Wesa, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
Barry J. Westhead, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
Richard Westwell, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
Robert Wheildon, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
R. Brian Whiffin, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
David Wilder, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
John B. Wilkes, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
Andrew H. Wilson, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
Derek L. Wilson, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
John Wilson, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
John D. Wilson, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
Tamara Wilson, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
Robert Wilson, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
Andrea Winter, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
Thadeus (Ted) E. Wisz, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
Helen Wojcinski, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
Deborah A. Wolfe, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
Wai-Man (Fanny) Wong, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
Dennis Woo, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
Thomas Woodhouse, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
Ryan Worral, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
Donald J. Worth, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow

Engineers Geoscientists Manitoba

Hilmi Mehmet Turanli, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
Walter Michael Turchyn, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
Norman Bruce Ulyatt, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
Stuart Lorne Ursel, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
Murray Drew Vanderpont, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
Helmut Julius Waedt, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
David Irvin Waldman, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
William Leslie Wardrop, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
Peter Washchyshyn, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
Erwin Weiszmann, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
Judith Veronika Weiszmann, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
John Charles Woods, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow

Engineers and Geoscientists New Brunswick

Arun J. Valsangkar, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
Pravin Varma, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
Mireille Vautour, FIC, ing. Fellow
Herbert G. Walsh, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
Lloyd M. Waugh, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
G. Stephenson Wheatley, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
John B. Wheatley, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
Reginald A. Wilson, FEC (Hon.), P.Geo. Honorary Fellow
Bruce G. Wilson, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
Frank R. Wilson, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
Glendon M. Wilson, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
W. Huntley Wishart, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
Neil Wishart, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow

Northwest Territories and Nunavut Association of Professional Engineers and Geoscientists (NAPEG)

Bernard (Ben) Van Hees, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
Gary J. Vivian, FEC (Hon.), P.Geo. Honorary Fellow

Engineers PEI

Luc Van Hul, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
W.W. Stuart Veale, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
Mark E. Victor, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
Sean Wheeler, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
R. James Wood, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
Ralph L. Woodside, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow

Association of Professional Engineers and Geoscientists of Saskatchewan (APEGS)

Pieter Van Vliet, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
Douglas G. Vandenberghe, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
Gregory F. Vogelsang, FEC, P.Eng., P.Geo., FGC Fellow
Garry Wacker, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
Terry M. Werbovetski, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
Ed Wilson, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
Chris H. Wimmer, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
Darren L. Winegerak, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
Phillip W. Winter, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
Donald Wishart, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
Norm Woodcock, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow

Professional Engineers and Geoscientists of Newfoundland and Labrador (PEGNL)

Cecil R. Vivian, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
Graham Wakeham, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
Victoria H. Warford, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
Darlene Whalen, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
Gervase White, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
Leo White, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
R. Keith White, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
John J. Whitten, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
Reginald E. Whitten, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
Shawn R. Williams, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
Jennifer Williams, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
Kevina Willmott, FEC (Hon.) Fellow
Rupert Wiseman, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
Robert Woolgar, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
Susann Woolgar, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow

Pages