Engineers Canada logo

Fellowship Recipients

Engineers and Geoscientists New Brunswick

Hugh J. Fullarton, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
John Gallant, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
Richard J. Gallant, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
J. Allan Giberson, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
Frank L. Goddard, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
William R. Godfrey, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
Donald C. Good, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
Lisa Grasse, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
Arthur W. Gunn, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
Harold C. Gunter, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
R. Edward Haggerty, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
Réjean J. Hall, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
Gordon E. Hare, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow

Engineers Nova Scotia

Graham A. Gagnon, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
Marc Garneau, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
William H. Gates, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
Frank A. Gervais, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
Marshall Giles, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
Ronald C. Gilkie, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
George T. Goad, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
Richard M. Grant, FEC,P.Eng. Fellow
Peter Gregson, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
David S. Haley, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
Herbert A. Hancock, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
James E. Hannam, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
Janice A. Harland, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow

Ordre des ingénieurs du Québec (OIQ)

Michel Gagnon, FIC, ing. Fellow
Zaki Ghavitian, FIC, ing. Fellow
Christophe Guy, FIC, ing. Fellow
Sandra Gwozdz, FIC, ing. Fellow
Sam Hamad, FIC, ing. Fellow

Engineers and Geoscientists British Columbia

William D. Gaherty, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
Charles M. Gale, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
Robert Gedge, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
Mihai Georgescu, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
Robert F. Gerath, FEC (Hon.), P.Geo. Honorary Fellow
Farmand Ghafari, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
Fadi Ghorayeb, FEC, P.Eng., Struct.Eng. Fellow
Wayne Gibson, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
Glenn Allen Gibson, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
George E. Giles, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
Balbir (Bob) Gill, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
William Gilmartin, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
Victor Manuel Goncalves, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
A. Blain Good, FEC, P.Eng., P.Geo. Fellow
Lynton S. Gormely, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
Charles H. Gould, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
Andrew Gower, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
David William Doran John Graham, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
Harry Gray, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
Robert Gray, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
Douglas Edmund Green, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
J. Richard A. Green, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
Mark A. Grindlay, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
William H. Gunning, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
Rishi Gupta, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
Thomas A. Haksi, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
Edward S. Hamaguchi, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
Gary C. Hamata, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
Gary R. Hamer, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
Ernest Griffin Hancock, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
Richard Hancock, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
Robert Handel, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
Darryl J. Hansen, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
Jenna L. Hardy, FEC (Hon.), P.Geo. Honorary Fellow
Kenneth D. Harford, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
Andrew Douglas Harmsworth, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
Hugh Graham Harris, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
David Harvey, FEC, P.Eng., Struct.Eng. Fellow
Peter S. Hatfield, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow

Professional Engineers Ontario (PEO)

Larry M. Galajda, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
Anthony J. Galati, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
Janos I. Garami, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
Michael R. Garrett, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
Simona Gasparetto, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
Stelian George-Cosh, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
Frederick Gerson, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
Allan P. Giacomelli, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
Joseph Gibbons, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
Robert T.E. Gillespie, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
G. Ross Gillett, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
Robert M. Ginn, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
Dalila Giusti, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
Martin Glebe, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
Mark Gledhill, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
John Glover, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
Richard Goertz, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
Branislav Gojkovic, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
Peter J. Golem, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
Desmond Gomes, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
Fern Gonçalves, FEC (Hon.) Fellow
Howard D. Goodfellow, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
Robert A. Goodings, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
Robert Gorling, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
Laszlo Gotz, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
Dragan Grandic, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
Rene V.J. Grandmaison, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
Don Grandy, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
Ed Grandy, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
Robert A. Grant, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
David Grant, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
Robert Gravelle, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
Paul Greco, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
John Green, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
Mohinder S. Grover, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
Joe Gruspier, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
Andrzej (Andrew) Guerquin, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
Niveen Guindy, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
Nihal Gunaratne, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
Ravi K. Gupta, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
Santosh K. Gupta, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
Nick Gurevich, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
Imola G”tz, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
J. Dale Hagerman, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
Ross S. Haggart, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
G. Sydney Halter, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
Douglas Hamilton, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
Parvin Hamimarzban, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
Faiz Hammadi, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
James F. Hancock, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
Mel Harju, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
Mark Hartley, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
Miln Harvey, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
William W. Hastings, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
R. Douglas Hatfield, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow

Engineers Geoscientists Manitoba

Leonard Yale Ganetsky, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
Elliott Harvey Garfinkel, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
Alexander David Gerrard, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
Andrew William Gilliland, FEC (Hon.) Honorary Fellow
William Charles Girling, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
Tristen Gitzel, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
Ramkrishna Maruti Godse, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
Thomas William Gouldsborough, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
David Herbert Grant, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
Gervin Greasley, CAE, FEC (Hon.) Honorary Fellow
Michael James Gregoire, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
John Henry Guenther, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
James Robert Gunning, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
Derek William Gunter, FEC, P.Eng. (Ret.) Fellow
Ramesh Chandra Gupta, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
Hendrik Haak, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
Robert John Hamlin, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
Evan Patrick Hancox, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
Nikhil Handa, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
Linda Leila Hathout, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow

Association of Professional Engineers and Geoscientists of Alberta (APEGA)

Rattan Garcha, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
Ralph Garrett, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
P. David Geake, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
Frank George, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
Andrew Gilliland, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
James Gilliland, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
Wayne Gilraine, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
Richard Girard, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
Peter Glockner, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
Keith Goodman, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
Christopher Goulard, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
Wanda Goulden, FEC, P.Eng., P.Geo. Fellow
George Govier, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
Richard Granberg, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
Ronald Gray, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
Stephen Green, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
Tom Greenwood-Madsen, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
Darcie Greggs, FEC (Hon.), P.Geol. Honorary Fellow
Anil Gupta, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
Paul Hagar, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
William Hall, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
Charles Halls, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
Paula Harding, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
Frederick Harvey, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow

Professional Engineers and Geoscientists of Newfoundland and Labrador (PEGNL)

Terry Gardiner, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
Doug N. Goodridge, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
Terence S. Goodyear, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
Richard F. Goosney, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
Robert Goosney, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
Raymond G. Gosine, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
K. Rick Gosse, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
Frank D. Grant, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
Allan C. Green, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
James F. Green, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
Michael W. Greene, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
Natalie Hallett, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow

Association of Professional Engineers and Geoscientists of Saskatchewan (APEGS)

Dwayne Gelowitz, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
Donald H. George, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
Jon Gillies, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
R. Grant Guenther, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
Fran Haidl, FEC (Hon.), P.Geo. Honorary Fellow
Steve Halabura, FEC (Hon.), P.Geo. Honorary Fellow
David Halliday, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow

Northwest Territories and Nunavut Association of Professional Engineers and Geoscientists (NAPEG)

Brian F. George, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
Linda Golding, FEC (Hon.) Honorary Fellow
J. Paul Guy, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
Gregory G. Haist, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow

Engineers PEI

Donald J. Gillis, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
Anthony A. Glencross, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
John Greenan, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow

Engineers Canada

Marilyn Gladu, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
Gordon Griffith, FEC, P.Eng., ing. Fellow

Engineers Yukon

Vernon Lyle Haggard, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
Randall Cord Hamilton, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow
Catherine Harwood, FEC, P.Eng. Fellow

Pages